History for 2019 Feb 22nd to Feb 24th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2019 Feb 22nd to Feb 24th
Invited groups |
2019Toyota USATF Indoor Championships 2019 Results - Toyota USATF Indoor Championships
Published by
USATF Championship HomeResults: Flash Results USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/24/2019
Ocean Breeze
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Nike
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.92 2/9/1995 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Quanesha Burks Unattached 7.35Q
2 Candace Hill ASICS 7.44Q
3 Rachel McCoy Unattached 7.52Q
4 Melanise Chapman Unattached 7.53q
5 De'Shalyn Jones Unattached 7.62
6 Jessie Gaines Gard St/New Bal 7.68 7.672
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shania Collins adidas 7.24Q
2 Kate Hall Panther TC 7.28Q
3 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.42Q
4 Breana Norman Unattached 7.51q
5 Gabrielle Henderson Troy 7.56
6 Asha Ruth New Balance/CPTC 7.68 7.676
Women 60 Meter Dash Nike
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.92 2/9/1995 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shania Collins adidas 7.16
2 Kate Hall Panther TC 7.23
3 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.32
4 Quanesha Burks Unattached 7.34
5 Candace Hill ASICS 7.43
6 Breana Norman Unattached 7.46
7 Rachel McCoy Unattached 7.55
8 Melanise Chapman Unattached 7.57
Women 300 Meter Dash Choco Milk
================================================================
8 fastest times to 2-section final
Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
World: W 35.45 1/17/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 35.71 1/7/2017 Quanera Hayes, Under Armour
Meet: M 36.15 3/4/2017 Phyllis Francis, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Asha Ruth New Balance/CPTC 38.44q
2 Rachel McCoy Unattached 38.74q
3 T'Sheila Mungo Unattached 38.93
-- Jordan Lavender Unattached DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brittany Brown Unattached 36.67q
2 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 37.74q
3 Madeline Kopp District TC 38.62q
4 Christine Volz Unattached 39.10
5 Kaila Barber Unattached 40.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gabby Thomas New Balance 37.27q
2 Candace Hill ASICS 38.36q
3 Faith Dismuke Unattached 38.54q
4 Timarya Baynard San Fran. St 39.81
Women 300 Meter Dash Choco Milk
================================================================
8 fastest times to 2-section final
Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
World: W 35.45 1/17/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 35.71 1/7/2017 Quanera Hayes, Under Armour
Meet: M 36.15 3/4/2017 Phyllis Francis, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Faith Dismuke Unattached 38.28
2 Asha Ruth New Balance/CPTC 38.46
3 Rachel McCoy Unattached 38.80
Section 2 Finals
1 Brittany Brown Unattached 35.95M
2 Gabby Thomas New Balance 35.98M
3 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 37.46
Women 600 Meter Run Michelob Ult
================================================================
6 fastest advance to final
Two-turn stagger
World: W 1:23.44 2/1/2004 Olga Kotlyarova, RUS
American: A 1:23.59 2/16/2013 Alysia Montano, unattached
Meet: M 1:23.84 3/5/2017 Ajee' Wilson, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Athing Mu Trenton TC 1:26.23q
2 Chrishuna Williams NIKE 1:28.75
3 Victoria Vanriele Unattached 1:30.36
4 Jordan Anderson Unattached 1:30.95
5 Tiguida Toure Central Park TC 1:33.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Georganne Moline adidas 1:27.62q
2 Sydnee Over Unattached 1:30.76
3 Brenna Detra Boston A A 1:30.84
4 Ericka Charles Unattached 1:31.31
5 Kristin Andrews adidas/Shore AC 1:34.13
-- Cecilia Barowski HOKA/HOKA NJNY DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Olivia Baker Unattached 1:27.21q
2 Kendra Chambers Oiselle 1:27.87q
3 Dalanne Zanotelli Unattached 1:32.04
4 Jolie Carbo Unattached 1:32.52
5 Riley Knebes Unattached 1:33.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Raevyn Rogers NIKE 1:26.53q
2 Madeline Kopp District TC 1:27.84q
3 Olga Kosichenko Central Park TC 1:28.80
-- Jessica Teal Freedom TC DQ
-- Tracee van der Wyk Cal Coast TC DQ
Women 600 Meter Run Michelob Ult
================================================================
6 fastest advance to final
Two-turn stagger
World: W 1:23.44 2/1/2004 Olga Kotlyarova, RUS
American: A 1:23.59 2/16/2013 Alysia Montano, unattached
Meet: M 1:23.84 3/5/2017 Ajee' Wilson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Athing Mu Trenton TC 1:23.57A
2 Raevyn Rogers NIKE 1:24.88
3 Olivia Baker Unattached 1:26.93
4 Madeline Kopp District TC 1:27.09
5 Georganne Moline adidas 1:27.59
6 Kendra Chambers Oiselle 1:27.60
Women 1000 Meter Run Xfinity
================================================================
Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
World: W 2:30.94 2/25/1999 Maria Mutola, MOZ
American: A 2:34.19 2/20/2004 Jen Toomey, Nike
Meet: M 2:37.97 3/5/2017 Charlene Lipsey, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ajee' Wilson adidas M 2:37.96Q
2 Hanna Green NIKE 2:38.16q
3 Hannah Fields Unattached 2:39.22q
4 Kaela Edwards adidas 2:41.32q
5 Megan Malasarte Atlanta TC 2:42.16q
6 Kenyetta Iyevbele HOKA/HOKA NJNY 2:45.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ce'Aira Brown HOKA NJNYTC 2:40.32Q
2 Baylee Mires Unattached 2:42.22q
3 Emily Richards HOKA NJNYTC 2:42.65
4 Heather MacLean New Balance 2:42.67
5 Annette Melcher U.S. Air Force 2:45.39
6 Anna Shields Point Park 2:45.91
7 Dalanne Zanotelli Unattached 2:54.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Laura Roesler Unattached 2:42.20Q
2 Allie Wilson Monmouth 2:42.51q
3 Rebecca Mehra Oiselle 2:43.72
4 Angel Piccirillo Unattached 2:43.78
5 Stephanie Schappert HOKA NJNYTC 2:45.07
6 Savannah Camacho-Colon Unattached 2:45.15
7 Brianna Stratz Monmouth 2:45.44
Women 1000 Meter Run Xfinity
================================================================
Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
World: W 2:30.94 2/25/1999 Maria Mutola, MOZ
American: A 2:34.19 2/20/2004 Jen Toomey, Nike
Meet: M 2:37.97 3/5/2017 Charlene Lipsey, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:34.71M
2 Hanna Green NIKE 2:35.40M
3 Ce'Aira Brown HOKA NJNYTC 2:35.62M
4 Laura Roesler Unattached 2:36.60M
5 Hannah Fields Unattached 2:38.60
6 Allie Wilson Monmouth 2:41.76
7 Baylee Mires Unattached 2:42.79
8 Megan Malasarte Atlanta TC 2:43.72
9 Kaela Edwards adidas 2:45.01
Women 1 Mile Run Toyota
================================================================
Two alleys, 8 inside 4 outside in section 2
Section 1 is at 5:00p Saturday
Section 2 is at 7:25p Saturday
World: W 4:13.31 2/17/2016 Gemzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Decker, Athletics West
Meet: M 4:25.92 3/4/2000 Regina Jacobs, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eleanor Fulton High Perf West 4:33.47
2 Grace Barnett Mammoth TC 4:33.63
3 Marie Lawrence Oiselle 4:34.14
4 Dana Giordano Boston A A 4:34.29
5 Lianne Farber New Balance 4:37.91
Section 2
1 Colleen Quigley NIKE/Bowerman TC 4:29.47
2 Shelby Houlihan NIKE/Bowerman TC 4:29.92
3 Cory McGee New Balance 4:30.14
4 Shannon Osika NIKE 4:31.05
5 Nikki Hiltz adidas 4:32.40
6 Elinor Purrier New Balance 4:32.69
7 Helen Schlachtenhaufen Saucony/Freedom 4:33.93
8 Danielle Aragon HOKA NJNYTC 4:34.94
9 Amanda Eccleston Brooks 4:35.75
10 Kate Grace NIKE/Bowerman TC 4:36.08
11 Megan Mansy HOKA NJNYTC 4:37.16
12 Jamie Morrissey HOKA NJNYTC 4:42.48
Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Two alleys, 10 inside and 6 outside in section 2
Two-turn stagger
Section 1 is at 3:46p Sunday
Section 2 is at 5:11p Sunday
World: W 9:00.48 2/15/2014 Genzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 9:18.35 2/7/2015 Jenny Simpson, New Balance
Meet: M 9:28.15 2/28/1986 Lynn Jennings, Athletics West
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Grace Barnett Mammoth TC 9:50.17
2 Dana Giordano Boston A A 9:52.64
3 Emily Oren Gazelle Elite 9:52.85
4 Madeline Alm Unattached 9:54.27
5 Kaitlyn Peale Bowerman TC 9:54.93
6 Samantha Nadel Boston A A 9:57.83
7 Marlee Starliper Unattached 9:58.22
8 Leah Rosenfeld Team Run Flagst 10:02.91
9 Eden Meyer Atlanta TC 10:25.58
10 Tasia Potasinski Peninsula Dist 10:26.45
11 Jenna Hinkle HOKA Aggie RC 10:27.71
12 Patricia Terry Team Green Run 10:30.10
-- Leah O'Connor adidas DNF
Section 2
1 Shelby Houlihan NIKE/Bowerman TC 9:31.38
2 Katie Mackey Brooks/Brk Beast 9:33.70
3 Elinor Purrier New Balance 9:34.65
4 Emily Lipari adidas 9:41.12
5 Katrina Coogan New Balance/NBB 9:45.11
6 Marie Lawrence Oiselle 9:46.11
7 Eleanor Fulton High Perf West 9:48.98
8 Erika Kemp Boston A A 9:51.15
9 Amanda Eccleston Brooks 9:53.25
10 Nikki Hiltz adidas 9:55.50
11 Allie Buchalski Brooks/Brk Beast 9:55.92
12 Heather Kampf Team USA Mn 10:00.32
13 Ellie Abrahamson Atlanta TC 10:08.50
14 Ayla Granados rabbit/Peninsula 10:17.26
15 Kathryn Lazarchick Unattached 10:18.34
16 Katy Kunc HOKA NJNYTC 10:23.47
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Xfinity
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, Sweden
Meet: M 7.70 2/18/2018 Sharika Nelvis, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Evonne Britton Evo TC 7.95Q
2 Monisha Lewis Unattached 8.15Q
3 Jade Barber Unattached 8.17Q 8.166
4 Sasha Wallace Unattached 8.17q 8.167
5 Tawnie Moore Unattached 8.20q
6 Kaila Barber Unattached 8.31
7 Breana Norman Unattached 8.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sharika Nelvis adidas 8.03Q
2 Kyra Atkins Charlotte 8.12Q
3 Amber Hughes Unattached 8.19Q
4 Candice Price Unattached 8.23
5 Chantel Ray Unattached 8.40
6 Jasmine Hyder Unattached 8.48
7 Briana Burt Southern Ct St 8.53
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Xfinity
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, Sweden
Meet: M 7.70 2/18/2018 Sharika Nelvis, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.85
2 Evonne Britton Evo TC 7.86
3 Amber Hughes Unattached 8.06
4 Sasha Wallace Unattached 8.15
5 Kyra Atkins Charlotte 8.15
6 Jade Barber Unattached 8.20
7 Monisha Lewis Unattached 8.21
8 Tawnie Moore Unattached 8.42
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 163/173/178/183/188/191/194/197
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Meet: M 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vashti Cunningham NIKE 1.96m 6-05.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.96 2.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Ty Butts Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Amina Smith Shore A C 1.88m 6-02.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91
PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Jelena Rowe Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
5 Inika McPherson Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Michelle Spires U.S. Air Force 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP O XO XXX
7 Melanie Winters Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
8 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.73 1.78
O XXO XXX
9 Elizabeth Evans Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.73
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.26/436/446/451/456/461 + 5cm
World: W 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr, USA
American: A 5.03m 1/30/2016 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Meet: M 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Nageotte NIKE 4.81m 15-09.25
4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX
2 Annie Rhodes Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61
O O O O O XXX
3 Kristen Leland Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Kortney Ross Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP O XXX
4 Katherine Pitman Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
4.26 4.36 4.46
O O XXX
6 Lakan Taylor Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
4.26 4.36 4.46
XO O XXX
7 Megan Zimlich Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
4.26 4.36 4.46
O XO XXX
7 Kristen Brown Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
4.26 4.36 4.46
O XO XXX
9 Sophie Gutermuth Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26 4.36
XO XXX
-- Morgann LeLeux Unattached NH
4.26 4.36
PPP XXX
-- Jill Marois Shore A C NH
4.26
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: A 7.23m 3/11/2012 Brittney Reese, Nike
Meet: M 7.32m 2/27/1987 Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kate Hall Panther TC 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.24m 6.47m 6.51m 6.38m 6.30m
2 Quanesha Burks Unattached 6.39m 20-11.75
6.25m FOUL FOUL 6.10m 6.39m FOUL
3 Kenyattia Hackworth Unattached 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.94m 6.21m 6.39m 6.18m
4 Kendell Williams Unattached 6.33m 20-09.25
6.13m 6.29m 6.13m 6.33m 6.18m 6.27m
5 Jessie Gaines Gard St/New Bal 6.27m 20-07.00
5.93m 6.02m 6.13m 6.07m 6.12m 6.27m
6 Tristine Johnson Unattached 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.13m 6.00m FOUL 6.00m
7 Melanie Winters Unattached 6.02m 19-09.00
5.97m FOUL 5.80m 6.02m 5.93m 5.93m
8 Viershanie Latham Unattached 6.02m 19-09.00
5.63m FOUL 5.74m 6.02m 5.94m 5.84m
9 Erica Graham Next Level A C 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.60m 5.62m
-- Sarah Hunt Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.57m 2/8/2019 Tori Franklin, Nike/NYAC
Meet: M 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keturah Orji Atlanta TC 14.55mM 47-09.00
14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.81m 14.54m
2 Tori Franklin NIKE 14.45mM 47-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.19m 13.80m 14.45m 14.22m
3 Lynnika Pitts Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
13.34m 13.50m 13.34m 13.55m 13.47m 13.66m
4 Imani Oliver Unattached 13.45m 44-01.50
13.12m 13.45m 13.02m 13.13m 13.18m 13.37m
5 Tiffany Flynn Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00
13.33m 13.41m 13.33m 13.10m FOUL 13.25m
6 Viershanie Latham Unattached 12.86m 42-02.25
12.76m 12.69m 12.86m 12.70m 12.71m 12.70m
7 Alexa Wandy Unattached 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Jean Udo DC Intl 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.72m 11.68m 11.67m 11.41m 11.61m
9 Shekinah Wilder North Greenville 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 to finals, break ties
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH
American: A 20.21m 3/19/2016 Michelle Carter, Nike
Meet: M 20.23m 2/27/1987 Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase Ealey Unattached 18.62m 61-01.25
17.14m FOUL 17.28m 17.96m 18.62m FOUL
2 Magdalyn Ewen NIKE 18.45m 60-06.50
17.17m 17.43m 18.45m 18.29m FOUL 18.43m
3 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 18.37m 60-03.25
18.03m 18.37m 17.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Daniella Hill Unattached 18.17m 59-07.50
17.41m FOUL 17.79m FOUL 18.17m FOUL
5 Rachel Fatherly Velaasa 17.95m 58-10.75
17.80m 17.31m 17.95m 17.54m FOUL 17.08m
6 Monique Riddick Velaasa 17.76m 58-03.25
17.02m 17.17m 17.76m 17.64m 17.40m 17.63m
7 Jessica Woodard Unattached 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 16.54m 17.67m 17.44m 17.41m FOUL
8 Janeah Stewart Unattached 17.54m 57-06.50
16.06m 16.40m 17.25m FOUL 17.54m FOUL
9 Jeneva Stevens NYAC 17.16m 56-03.75
16.64m FOUL 17.16m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 25.60m 3/4/2017 Gwen Berry, USA
American: A 25.60m 3/4/2017 Gwen Berry, Nike
Meet: M 25.60m 3/4/2017 Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janeah Stewart Unattached 24.80m 81-04.50
22.85m FOUL 23.86m 24.80m 24.15m FOUL
2 Deanna Price NIKE/New York AC 24.52m 80-05.50
22.80m 23.86m 23.92m FOUL FOUL 24.52m
3 Kaitlyn Long Minnesota 23.19m 76-01.00
FOUL 22.24m 22.95m 22.98m 22.90m 23.19m
4 Annette Echikunwoke Unattached 22.97m 75-04.50
FOUL 21.44m 20.88m FOUL 22.97m FOUL
5 Jeneva Stevens NYAC 22.89m 75-01.25
21.81m 22.89m FOUL 22.15m FOUL 22.69m
6 Brooke Andersen Unattached 22.25m 73-00.00
21.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.25m
7 Michaela Dendinger Iron Wood TC 21.10m 69-02.75
FOUL 20.60m FOUL FOUL 19.15m 21.10m
8 Alina Duran Unattached 20.39m 66-10.75
FOUL 19.26m 19.37m 20.39m 19.48m 20.17m
9 Christina Macdonald Iron Wood TC 18.49m 60-08.00
17.70m 18.49m 18.49m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Anna Hall FK Elite 2:16.11 877
2 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 2:19.17 835
3 Shaina Burns Unattached 2:21.24 807
4 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 2:22.44 791
5 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 2:22.57 789
6 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 2:23.26 780
7 Kendell Williams Unattached 2:23.69 774
8 Riley Cooks Oiselle 2:24.56 763
9 Annie Kunz Unattached 2:26.94 732
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Bougard NIKE 8.20 1084
2 Riley Cooks Oiselle 8.28 1066
3 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 8.35 1050
4 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 8.48 1021
5 Holly Hankenson Unattached 8.81 950
6 Shaina Burns Unattached 8.83 946
Section 2
1 Kendell Williams Unattached 8.18 1088
2 Chari Hawkins On 8.35 1050
3 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 8.36 1048
4 Annie Kunz Unattached 8.51 1015
5 Anna Hall FK Elite 8.59 997
6 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 8.89 933
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Anna Hall FK Elite 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Kendell Williams Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Chari Hawkins On 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 Shaina Burns Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Annie Kunz Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XO XXX
8 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Erica Bougard NIKE 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Holly Hankenson Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O O O XXX
10 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Riley Cooks Oiselle 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams Unattached 6.35m 20-10.00 959
6.16m 6.35m 5.75m
2 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 5.93m 19-05.50 828
5.77m 5.77m 5.93m
3 Chari Hawkins On 5.88m 19-03.50 813
FOUL FOUL 5.88m
4 Annie Kunz Unattached 5.86m 19-02.75 807
5.80m 5.60m 5.86m
5 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 5.84m 19-02.00 801
5.73m 5.77m 5.84m
6 Riley Cooks Oiselle 5.78m 18-11.75 783
5.56m 5.78m 5.75m
6 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 5.78m 18-11.75 783
5.60m 5.48m 5.78m
8 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.27m FOUL 5.67m
9 Anna Hall FK Elite 5.60m 18-04.50 729
5.49m 5.33m 5.60m
10 Shaina Burns Unattached 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.22m 5.22m 5.31m
-- Holly Hankenson Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 13.98m 45-10.50 793
13.59m 13.98m 13.69m
2 Annie Kunz Unattached 13.69m 44-11.00 773
12.88m 13.38m 13.69m
3 Shaina Burns Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75 771
13.54m 13.43m 13.66m
4 Riley Cooks Oiselle 12.93m 42-05.25 723
12.89m 12.93m 12.89m
5 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 12.85m 42-02.00 717
10.59m 11.69m 12.85m
6 Chari Hawkins On 12.79m 41-11.50 713
12.33m 12.79m 12.52m
7 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 12.75m 41-10.00 711
11.36m 12.68m 12.75m
8 Anna Hall FK Elite 12.71m 41-08.50 708
12.09m 12.71m 11.97m
9 Kendell Williams Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00 684
12.34m 12.08m FOUL
10 Holly Hankenson Unattached 11.69m 38-04.25 641
11.66m 11.69m 11.45m
11 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 11.60m 38-00.75 635
11.58m 11.19m 11.60m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
World: W 5013 3/9/2012 Nataliya Dobrynska, UKR
American: A 4805 2/21/2014 Sharon Day-Monroe, Asics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendell Williams Unattached 4496
2 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 4356
3 Anna Hall FK Elite 4302
4 Juanita Webster-Freeman Santa Barbara TC 4255
5 Annie Kunz Unattached 4243
6 Riley Cooks Oiselle 4106
7 Kendall Gustafson Unattached 4101
8 Shaina Burns Unattached 4085
9 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 4035
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 11:40.33 1/30/1999 Claudia Iovan, ROM
American: A 12:20.79 3/12/1993 Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
Meet: M 12:28.32 3/3/2001 Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Miranda Melville NYAC 12:57.58
2 Katie Burnett Harrier TC 13:14.09
3 Kayla Shapiro Walk USA 14:11.84
4 Maria Michta-Coffey Oiselle/Walk USA 14:18.82
5 Chelsea Conway Shore A C 14:26.74
6 Katherine Miale Marist 14:34.72
-- Lauren Harris Marist DQ
-- Robyn Stevens Salming/Wolfpack DQ
-- Celina Lepe Unattached DQ
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, USA
American: A 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Meet: M 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wayne Sherbahn Unattached 6.73Q 6.722
2 Quentin Butler Unattached 6.73Q 6.724
3 Javelin Guidry Unattached 6.74Q 6.737
4 Qawtavis Johnson Unattached 6.83Q
5 JJ Sherman North Greenville 6.85q 6.842
6 Charles Jackson U.S. Express 6.86q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 John Teeters Under Armour 6.63Q
2 Alexander Donigian Seattle Speed 6.64Q
3 Dangelo Cherry Unattached 6.66Q
4 Sean McLean Unattached 6.74Q 6.738
5 Bryan Sosoo Unattached 6.76q
6 Jeremiah Hunter Miami (OH) 6.78q
7 Darien Johnson Unattached 6.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Demek Kemp Unattached 6.61Q
2 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.62Q
3 Seth Boomsma BOOM Athl 6.82Q
4 Dedric Dukes NIKE 6.85Q 6.848
5 Eddie Scott Unattached 6.89
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, USA
American: A 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Meet: M 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Demek Kemp Unattached 6.58Q
2 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.63Q 6.622
3 Javelin Guidry Unattached 6.73Q
4 Seth Boomsma BOOM Athl 6.78
5 Bryan Sosoo Unattached 6.79
6 Charles Jackson U.S. Express 6.81 6.809
7 Alexander Donigian Seattle Speed 6.91
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 John Teeters Under Armour 6.63Q 6.625
2 Quentin Butler Unattached 6.65Q
3 Dangelo Cherry Unattached 6.68Q
4 Sean McLean Unattached 6.71q 6.704
5 Wayne Sherbahn Unattached 6.71q 6.706
6 Qawtavis Johnson Unattached 6.77
7 Jeremiah Hunter Miami (OH) 6.81 6.805
8 JJ Sherman North Greenville 6.83
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, USA
American: A 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Meet: M 6.34 2/18/2018 Christian Coleman, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Demek Kemp Unattached 6.55
2 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.59
3 Sean McLean Unattached 6.63
4 Dangelo Cherry Unattached 6.66
5 John Teeters Under Armour 6.67
6 Javelin Guidry Unattached 6.72
7 Quentin Butler Unattached 6.72
8 Wayne Sherbahn Unattached 6.78
Men 300 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
Top 8 times to two-section final
Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
World: W 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, USA
American: A 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, adidas
Meet: M 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dontavius Wright Unattached 33.34q
2 Marcus Chambers Unattached 33.51q
3 Manteo Mitchell Unattached 33.79q
4 Brandon Lowery Unattached 34.72
5 Joshua Hammond Unattached 35.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jamiel Trimble U.S. Air Force 33.47q
2 Brycen Spratling NYAC 33.52q
3 CJ Allen Unattached 33.93
4 James Bias Gard St/New Bal 35.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cole Lambourne Unattached 33.61q
2 Jovanni Parkinson Gard St/New Bal 34.65
3 Charles Jackson U.S. Express 36.20
-- Champ Page Unattached DQ
-- Jayon Woodard Charlotte DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jason Crow Unattached 33.72q
2 John Lundy DC Intl 33.75q
3 Jackson Junkins North Greenville 34.82
-- Mason Rhodes Unattached DQ
Men 300 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
Top 8 times to two-section final
Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
World: W 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, USA
American: A 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, adidas
Meet: M 31.87 3/4/2017 Noah Lyles, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Manteo Mitchell Unattached 33.54
2 John Lundy DC Intl 33.69
3 Cole Lambourne Unattached 34.06
-- Jason Crow Unattached DQ
Section 2 Finals
1 Dontavius Wright Unattached 32.81
2 Brycen Spratling NYAC 33.59
-- Jamiel Trimble U.S. Air Force DQ
-- Marcus Chambers Unattached DQ
Men 600 Meter Run Choco Milk
================================================================
6 fastest times advance to final
Two-turn stagger
World: W 1:14.79 1/19/2018 Michael Saruni, KEN
American: A 1:14.91 1/28/2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks
Meet: M 1:15.07 3/5/2017 Erik Sowinski, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Donavan Brazier NIKE 1:15.64q
2 Kameron Jones Maryland 1:16.59q
3 Jonathan Moore Unattached 1:17.42
4 Olandis Johnson Unattached 1:18.67
5 Je'von Hutchison Shore A C 1:19.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sam Ellison Boston A A 1:15.97q
2 Erik Sowinski NIKE 1:16.58q
3 Kalmon Stokes Unattached 1:16.91q
4 Troy Pollard Unattached 1:17.14
5 Eric Janise Unattached 1:18.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chris Giesting HOKA/HOKA NJNY 1:16.72q
2 Byron Robinson adidas 1:16.95
3 Russell Dinkins NYAC 1:17.95
4 Donte Holmes DC Intl 1:18.19
5 Christopher Torpy Miami (OH) 1:20.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Charles Jones District TC 1:17.01
2 Drew Windle Brooks 1:17.14
3 Quamel Prince District TC 1:17.44
4 Nate Bruno Unattached 1:20.23
-- Harun Abda Nike/OTC DQ
Men 600 Meter Run Choco Milk
================================================================
6 fastest times advance to final
Two-turn stagger
World: W 1:14.79 1/19/2018 Michael Saruni, KEN
American: A 1:14.91 1/28/2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks
Meet: M 1:15.07 3/5/2017 Erik Sowinski, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Donavan Brazier NIKE 1:13.77W
2 Sam Ellison Boston A A 1:15.20
3 Kameron Jones Maryland 1:15.32
4 Chris Giesting HOKA/HOKA NJNY 1:15.67
5 Erik Sowinski NIKE 1:16.24
6 Kalmon Stokes Unattached 1:17.42
Men 1000 Meter Run Garden of Li
================================================================
Heat winners + next five fastest advance to final
Two alleys, 3 on outside
World: W 2:14.20 2/17/2016 Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI
American: A 2:16.76 3/2/2014 David Torrence, Nike
Meet: M 2:18.60 3/5/2017 Clayton Murphy, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clayton Murphy NIKE 2:20.23Q
2 Dylan Capwell Atlanta TC 2:20.84q
3 Robby Andrews adidas 2:22.01q
4 Hans-peter Roelle Unattached 2:22.87
5 Victor Palumbo Central Park TC 2:23.44
6 Henry Dwyer Unattached 2:23.78
7 Jaxson Hoey adidas 2:25.01
8 Matt Molinaro HOKA NJNYTC 2:25.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jesse Garn HOKA/HOKA NJNY 2:21.94Q
2 Christian Harrison Boston A A 2:23.12
3 Jacob Dumford District TC 2:24.16
4 Luciano Fiore Siena 2:25.14
5 Connor Reck Boston A A 2:25.30
6 Michael O'Leary Unattached 2:25.69
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brannon Kidder Brooks/Brk Beast 2:20.68Q
2 Brandon Lasater Atlanta TC 2:21.97q
3 David Timlin District TC 2:22.04q
4 Drew Piazza NIKE 2:22.44
5 Brian Crimmins NE Distance 2:25.52
6 William Looney Boston A A 2:26.26
7 Brian Cook Unattached 2:27.33
8 Eric Holt Gard St/New Bal 2:27.81
9 Patrick Peterson Atlanta TC 2:33.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Rob Napolitano HOKA ONE ONE 2:22.15Q
2 Abraham Alvarado Atlanta TC 2:22.36q
3 Jeremy Hernandez HOKA NJNYTC 2:22.58
4 Ryan Manahan HOKA/HOKA NJNY 2:22.65
5 Matthew Payamps Unattached 2:23.46
6 Sean Torpy Miami (OH) 2:24.44
7 Spencer Brown Georgetown 2:25.31
8 James Gowans Unattached 2:26.67
Men 1000 Meter Run Garden of Li
================================================================
Heat winners + next five fastest advance to final
Two alleys, 3 on outside
World: W 2:14.20 2/17/2016 Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI
American: A 2:16.76 3/2/2014 David Torrence, Nike
Meet: M 2:18.60 3/5/2017 Clayton Murphy, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clayton Murphy NIKE 2:20.36
2 Abraham Alvarado Atlanta TC 2:21.08
3 Brannon Kidder Brooks/Brk Beast 2:21.23
4 Rob Napolitano HOKA ONE ONE 2:21.47
5 Dylan Capwell Atlanta TC 2:21.55
6 Brandon Lasater Atlanta TC 2:21.59
7 Jesse Garn HOKA/HOKA NJNY 2:21.66
8 David Timlin District TC 2:22.43
9 Robby Andrews adidas 2:22.53
Men 1 Mile Run Toyota
================================================================
Two alleys, 8 inside, 4 outside
Two-turn stagger
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 3:52.99 2/27/1999 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Craig Engels NIKE/Nike Or Pr 3:59.69
2 Henry Wynne Brooks/Brk Beast 4:00.20
3 John Gregorek ASICS 4:00.26
4 Samuel Prakel adidas 4:01.76
5 Mike Marsella Boston A A 4:02.03
6 David Ribich Brooks/Brk Beast 4:03.08
7 Benjamin Malone HOKA/HOKA NJNY 4:03.60
8 Josh Thompson NIKE/Bowerman TC 4:05.39
9 Eric Avila adidas/Mission 4:07.66
10 Daniel Winn Brooklyn TC 4:09.66
11 Nicholas Harris Unattached 4:13.82
Men 2 Mile Run Nike
================================================================
Two alleys in section 2, 10 inside, 6 outside
Two-turn stagger
Section 1 is at 4:47p Saturday
Section 2 is at 7:48p Saturday
World: W 8:03.40 2/21/2015 Mo Farah, GBR
American: A 8:07.41 1/25/2014 Galen Rupp, Nike
Meet: M 8:26.72 3/1/2015 Ryan Hill, Nike/Bowerman TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Hunter adidas/Tinman 8:25.29M
2 Jeffrey Thies Tinman Elite 8:38.93
3 Zachary Zarda Ks City Smoke 8:38.95
4 Joseph Berriatua Tinman Elite 8:41.22
5 Elijah Moskowitz Unattached 8:43.81
6 David Barney Unattached 8:49.12
7 Dylan Gearinger Philadelphia RTC 8:52.39
Section 2
1 Eric Avila adidas/Mission 8:32.41
2 Tripp Hurt Unattached 8:32.72
3 Dillon Maggard Brooks/Brk Beast 8:33.28
4 Sean McGorty NIKE/Bowerman TC 8:33.41
5 Brian Barraza Unattached 8:33.99
6 Jacob Thomson Boston A A 8:34.64
7 Travis Mahoney HOKA/HOKA NJNY 8:35.33
8 Garrett Heath Brooks/Brk Beast 8:36.37
9 Graham Crawford HOKA/HOKA NJNY 8:37.41
10 Collin Leibold Ocean State/NBal 8:38.05
11 Isaac Updike HOKA NJNYTC 8:39.03
12 Jordan Mann Ocean State/NBal 8:39.09
13 Willy Fink Unattached 8:42.06
14 Lawi Lalang U.S. Army 8:42.61
15 Woody Kincaid NIKE/Bowerman TC 8:43.48
16 Will Leer Und Armour/NYAC 8:47.75
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Devon Allen NIKE 7.70Q 7.699
2 Joshua Thompson Unattached 7.75Q
3 Wayne Newman Unattached 7.98Q
4 Tremayne Banks Unattached 8.02q
5 Brent Carroll Charlotte 8.08
6 Jake Lindacher Unattached 8.09
7 Anthony Richardson Charlotte 8.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Mallett adidas 7.70Q 7.698
2 Brendan Ames Unattached 7.71Q
3 Ryan Billian Unattached 7.84Q
4 Casimir Tawiah Troy 8.01q
5 Matt Prescott Computomarx TC 8.07
6 Aaron Muresan Miami (OH) 8.16
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Two rounds only
Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Devon Allen NIKE 7.60
2 Aaron Mallett adidas 7.64
3 Joshua Thompson Unattached 7.69
4 Brendan Ames Unattached 7.71
5 Ryan Billian Unattached 7.89
6 Tremayne Banks Unattached 7.94
7 Casimir Tawiah Troy 7.99
8 Wayne Newman Unattached 8.03
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 208/213/218/221/224/227
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike
Meet: M 2.38m 3/4/2000 Matt Hemingway, US West
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jeron Robinson Unattached 2.24m 7-04.25
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.30
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Avion Jones Unattached 2.21m 7-03.00
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24
O O O XXO XXX
3 Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe Shore A C 2.18m 7-01.75
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21
PPP XO O XXX
4 JaCorian Duffield Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21
O O XO XXX
5 Noah VanderVeen Saginaw Valley 2.18m 7-01.75
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Bradley Adkins Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.08 2.13 2.18
XO O XXX
7 Trey Culver Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.08 2.13 2.18
XO XXO XXX
8 Roderick Townsend Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75
2.08 2.13
O XXX
8 Jalen Ramsey Gard St/New Bal 2.08m 6-09.75
2.08 2.13
O XXX
10 Titus Sizemore Troy 2.08m 6-09.75
2.08 2.13
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 541/551/561/566/571/576
World: W 6.16m 2/15/2014 Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
American: A 6.00m 2/24/2002 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Meet: M 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Irwin Arkansas Vault 5.80m 19-00.25
5.41 5.51 5.61 5.66 5.71 5.80 5.93
PPP XO XO XO O O XXX
2 Scott Houston Shore A C 5.61m 18-04.75
5.41 5.51 5.61 5.66 5.71
O XO O XXP X
3 Max Babits Unattached 5.51m 18-01.00
5.41 5.51 5.61
XO XO XXX
4 Austin Miller Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
O XXX
5 Kyle Pater U.S. Air Force 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
XO XXX
5 Dylan Bell U.S. Air Force 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
XO XXX
5 Cole Walsh Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
XO XXX
8 Garrett Starkey Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
XXO XXX
-- Zachary Ferrara Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Drew Volz Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Audie Wyatt Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Carson Waters Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Chase Brannon Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Tray Oates Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Jake Albright Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
-- Nathan Richartz Unattached NH
5.41
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Downs Bethel Indiana 7.73m 25-04.50
7.39m 7.55m FOUL 7.16m FOUL 7.73m
2 Malik Moffett Unattached 7.69m 25-02.75
7.49m 7.41m 7.38m 7.48m 7.69m 7.52m
3 Josh Colley Unattached 7.53m 24-08.50
7.32m 7.41m 7.27m 7.25m 7.28m 7.53m
4 Will Williams Unattached 7.45m 24-05.50
6.01m 7.34m 7.45m FOUL 7.41m 7.37m
5 Kenneth Glenn Miami (OH) 7.44m 24-05.00
7.44m 7.28m 6.86m 7.23m 7.01m 7.16m
6 Charles Brown Unattached 7.21m 23-08.00
6.95m 7.21m 7.16m FOUL FOUL 7.03m
7 Roderick Townsend Unattached 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL 7.17m 7.18m 7.03m FOUL 7.20m
8 Corey Muggler Boston-North TC 7.18m 23-06.75
7.17m 7.05m 7.05m 6.98m 7.03m 7.18m
9 Kenneth Wei Unattached 6.97m 22-10.50
6.72m 6.94m 6.97m
10 Corion Knight Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m
11 Isaac Hamilton Unattached 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m FOUL 6.67m
12 David Gibson Boston-North TC 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL PASS
13 Lutalo Boyce Gard St/New Bal 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Jonas Elusme Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 17.92m 3/6/2011 Teddy Tamgho, FRA
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Meet: M 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donald Scott Unattached 16.85m 55-03.50
16.25m 16.59m 16.71m 16.85m 16.60m FOUL
2 Chris Carter Unattached 16.66m 54-08.00
14.86m 16.49m 16.50m 16.45m 16.66m 16.65m
3 KeAndre Bates Unattached 16.38m 53-09.00
15.79m 16.38m FOUL PASS 15.99m 16.36m
4 Barden Adams Unattached 15.91m 52-02.50
15.37m FOUL 15.91m FOUL 15.72m 14.08m
5 Tony Carodine Unattached 15.90m 52-02.00
15.90m FOUL 15.52m 15.66m 15.64m FOUL
6 Darrel Jones Unattached 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.37m 15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.09m
7 Michael Tiller Unattached 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m FOUL 14.69m 14.54m 14.59m 14.52m
8 Idiato Jeremiah Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50
13.88m 14.82m 14.66m FOUL 13.69m 14.24m
9 Markel Dalton Charlotte 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL 14.79m 14.62m
10 Julian Hubbard Boston-North TC 14.54m 47-08.50
13.97m 14.17m 14.54m
11 Nathaniel Meade Boston-North TC 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m FOUL FOUL
12 Isaac Hamilton Unattached 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 22.66m 1/29/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet: M 22.23m 2/23/2014 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser NIKE 22.22m 72-11.00
21.41m 21.48m 21.95m 22.22m FOUL 21.38m
2 Joseph Kovacs Velaasa/NYAC 21.40m 70-02.50
19.51m 20.63m 20.65m FOUL 20.93m 21.40m
3 Josh Awotunde Unattached 20.63m 67-08.25
19.78m 19.59m 20.63m 19.50m 20.09m 20.03m
4 Curtis Jensen Velaasa 20.03m 65-08.75
19.05m FOUL 19.27m 19.79m 20.03m 19.55m
5 William Pless Iron Wood TC 20.00m 65-07.50
18.57m FOUL 20.00m 19.58m 19.65m FOUL
6 Alex Renner Velaasa 19.07m 62-06.75
FOUL 18.38m FOUL 19.07m FOUL FOUL
7 Lucas Warning Unattached 18.85m 61-10.25
18.53m 18.85m 18.57m FOUL FOUL 18.39m
8 Coy Blair Unattached 18.78m 61-07.50
18.52m 18.71m FOUL 18.78m 18.60m FOUL
9 Roger Steen Unattached 18.25m 59-10.50
18.25m 18.22m FOUL
10 Grant Cartwright Unattached 18.16m 59-07.00
18.07m FOUL 18.16m
11 Corey Murphy Monmouth 17.98m 59-00.00
17.98m 17.87m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 to final, break ties
World: W 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, USA
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Meet: M 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Haugh Unattached 24.12m 79-01.75
22.08m 23.21m 23.34m 22.90m 23.38m 24.12m
2 Conor McCullough NYAC 23.98m 78-08.25
22.87m 23.82m 22.40m FOUL 23.98m 23.62m
3 Alex Young Velaasa 23.67m 77-08.00
21.79m 22.42m 22.78m 23.67m 23.53m FOUL
4 Sean Donnelly Iron Wood TC 23.38m 76-08.50
22.00m 23.09m 23.38m FOUL 22.93m FOUL
5 Daniel Roberts Velaasa 23.19m 76-01.00
22.19m 23.05m 23.15m 23.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Grant Cartwright Unattached 23.12m 75-10.25
FOUL 22.86m 22.05m FOUL 22.23m 23.12m
7 Colin Dunbar Iron Wood TC 22.95m 75-03.50
21.39m 22.95m 21.82m FOUL 22.34m 22.62m
8 Michael Shanahan Unattached 22.57m 74-00.75
21.40m 21.73m 22.57m 22.41m 22.40m 22.16m
9 Rudy Winkler NYAC 21.93m 71-11.50
FOUL 20.99m 21.93m
10 Joe Frye Unattached 21.55m 70-08.50
20.66m 21.55m FOUL
11 Thomas Postema Unattached 21.19m 69-06.25
20.95m FOUL 21.19m
12 Jordan Huckaby Unattached 20.67m 67-09.75
20.30m 20.67m FOUL
13 Michael Alvernaz Unattached 20.10m 65-11.50
20.10m FOUL 19.47m
14 Caleb Brown Troy 18.97m 62-03.00
17.91m 18.97m FOUL
15 Albert Hughes Unattached 17.12m 56-02.00
17.04m 17.12m 17.07m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wolf Mahler Unattached 6.94 904
2 Steven Bastien Unattached 7.01 879
3 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 7.02 875
4 Alex Bloom Unattached 7.03 872
5 Samuel Black Unattached 7.12 840
Section 2
1 Solomon Simmons Unattached 6.99 886
2 Teddy Frid Unattached 7.15 830
3 Curtis Beach Unattached 7.17 823
4 Devin Cornelius Unattached 7.20 813
5 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 7.21 809
6 Jack Flood Unattached 7.24 799
7 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 7.39 749
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Curtis Beach Unattached 2:35.28 927
2 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 2:41.51 857
3 Teddy Frid Unattached 2:43.04 840
4 Devin Cornelius Unattached 2:43.53 835
5 Samuel Black Unattached 2:47.63 791
6 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 2:48.48 782
7 Jack Flood Unattached 2:48.55 781
8 Solomon Simmons Unattached 2:48.87 777
9 Alex Bloom Unattached 2:50.03 765
10 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 3:02.47 640
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached 8.08 962
2 Solomon Simmons Unattached 8.10 957
3 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 8.22 927
4 Steven Bastien Unattached 8.29 910
5 Devin Cornelius Unattached 8.46 869
6 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 8.54 851
Section 2
1 Teddy Frid Unattached 8.20 932
2 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 8.32 903
3 Alex Bloom Unattached 8.48 865
4 Curtis Beach Unattached 8.52 855
5 Samuel Black Unattached 8.75 802
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Bloom Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00 906
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Samuel Black Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Jack Flood Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO O XXX
4 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Teddy Frid Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 Steven Bastien Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
8 Devin Cornelius Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
9 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
9 Solomon Simmons Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
11 Curtis Beach Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXO XXX
2 Teddy Frid Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
3 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
3 Solomon Simmons Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Jack Flood Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP XO O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Curtis Beach Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 Alex Bloom Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX
9 Samuel Black Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
10 Devin Cornelius Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O XXX
-- Steven Bastien Unattached NH
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steven Bastien Unattached 7.27m 23-10.25 878
FOUL 7.12m 7.27m
2 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 7.17m 23-06.25 854
FOUL 7.07m 7.17m
3 Curtis Beach Unattached 7.07m 23-02.50 830
7.03m 7.07m 7.07m
4 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 7.06m 23-02.00 828
6.99m 7.06m 6.80m
4 Alex Bloom Unattached 7.06m 23-02.00 828
7.01m 6.90m 7.06m
6 Solomon Simmons Unattached 7.04m 23-01.25 823
7.04m 6.99m 7.00m
7 Devin Cornelius Unattached 6.84m 22-05.25 776
6.78m 6.84m 6.84m
8 Jack Flood Unattached 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.73m 6.70m 6.82m
9 Teddy Frid Unattached 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.81m 6.73m FOUL
10 Wolf Mahler Unattached 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.80m PASS PASS
11 Samuel Black Unattached 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.43m 6.31m 6.62m
12 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 6.51m 21-04.25 700
6.28m 6.51m 6.44m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Solomon Simmons Unattached 15.45m 50-08.25 817
15.20m 14.42m 15.45m
2 Jack Flood Unattached 13.86m 45-05.75 720
12.79m 13.86m 12.32m
3 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 13.63m 44-08.75 706
13.53m 13.63m 13.60m
4 Samuel Black Unattached 13.46m 44-02.00 695
13.27m 13.46m 13.45m
5 Alex Bloom Unattached 12.94m 42-05.50 664
12.03m FOUL 12.94m
6 Steven Bastien Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.25m 12.62m FOUL
7 Devin Cornelius Unattached 12.61m 41-04.50 643
12.52m 12.61m FOUL
8 Teddy Frid Unattached 12.33m 40-05.50 626
11.24m 11.39m 12.33m
9 Curtis Beach Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75 611
12.08m 11.99m 11.78m
10 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 11.29m 37-00.50 563
10.40m 11.29m 11.15m
11 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00 550
10.63m 10.92m 11.07m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 6645 3/10/2012 Ashton Eaton, USA
American: A 6645 3/10/2012 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC 5868
2 Solomon Simmons Unattached 5766
3 Jack Flood Unattached 5701
4 Teddy Frid Unattached 5671
5 Alex Bloom Unattached 5631
6 Curtis Beach Unattached 5467
7 Samuel Black Unattached 5404
8 Phillip Bailey Santa Barbara TC 5352
9 Devin Cornelius Unattached 5267
10 Andrew Ghizzone Unattached 5265
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
American: A 12:05.94 2/28/1986 Jim Heiring, Team America
Meet: M 11:37.09 3/12/2016 John Nunn, US Army
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nick Christie Unattached 11:35.34M
2 Emmanuel Corvera NYAC 11:49.25A
3 John Cody Risch Q Elite 11:57.26A
4 Anthony Peters Unattached 12:18.80
5 Richard Luettchau Shore A C 13:18.49
-- Andreas Gustafsson Unattached DQ
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·19947 views
History for USATF Indoor Championships
Show 14 more
|